An Arnold Palmer Signature Course

The championship golf course at Frenchman’s Reserve is without question the ultimate expression of the Arnold Palmer guarantee of uncompromising standards in golf course design. With large, subtle greens and fairways lined with tall Florida pines and colorful wildflowers, the course enhances the beauty of the lush South Florida landscape.




Hole 3

The tee shot on the par 4 third is to a fairway sloping to the right, making a level stance difficult due to a pine grove. The far right side of the fairway offers safety and a level lie. But be careful not to find yourself screened by the protruding pine trees. From the right side of the fairway, a well struck mid-iron will be received by a forgiving green.

Yardage
Gold
419
Blue
406  
White
380  
Silver
380  
Orange
319  
Green
346  
Red
319  
Par: 4 | Handicap: (Men's/Ladies'): 5/9

Scorecard
Hole1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 IN
Gold5461554191743994344185214103,476
Blue5181434061603564174015073873,295
White4911363801413323913664843603,081
Silver5181433801603563913665073603,181
Orange4361023191192643163324162772,531
Green4361023461193093713514482772,759
Red 401 95 319 114 264 316 332 416 2232,480
Par53434445436
Handicap
(M/W)
7/317/175/915/1513/111/59/73/111/13 


Hole10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 SETTOTAL
Gold5381563605562053254093954473,3916,867
Blue5151453425281952973883764283,2146,509
White4841363144901782803573533952,9876,068
Silver5151453424901952973573763953,1126,293
Orange3891202953971362482953163432,5395,070
Green405120295461362483213163792,6565,415
Red 389105 281 397 115 220295 293 3492,4444,924
Par5345344443672
Handicap
(M/W)
6/418/1810/104/614/1616/1412/128/82/2