An Arnold Palmer Signature Course

The championship golf course at Frenchman’s Reserve is without question the ultimate expression of the Arnold Palmer guarantee of uncompromising standards in golf course design. With large, subtle greens and fairways lined with tall Florida pines and colorful wildflowers, the course enhances the beauty of the lush South Florida landscape.




Hole 6
The tee shot for the long par 4 sixth is very inviting. However, with a long iron shot into a green that is protected on the left by water and a deep grass bunker and on the right by bunkers and pine trees. This hole is by no means a “gimme”.

Yardage
Gold
434
Blue
417  
White
391  
Silver
391  
Orange
316  
Green
371  
Red
316  
Par: 4 | Handicap: (Men's/Ladies'): 1/5

Scorecard
Hole1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 IN
Gold5461554191743994344185214103,476
Blue5181434061603564174015073873,295
White4911363801413323913664843603,081
Silver5181433801603563913665073603,181
Orange4361023191192643163324162772,531
Green4361023461193093713514482772,759
Red 401 95 319 114 264 316 332 416 2232,480
Par53434445436
Handicap
(M/W)
7/317/175/915/1513/111/59/73/111/13 


Hole10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 SETTOTAL
Gold5381563605562053254093954473,3916,867
Blue5151453425281952973883764283,2146,509
White4841363144901782803573533952,9876,068
Silver5151453424901952973573763953,1126,293
Orange3891202953971362482953163432,5395,070
Green405120295461362483213163792,6565,415
Red 389105 281 397 115 220295 293 3492,4444,924
Par5345344443672
Handicap
(M/W)
6/418/1810/104/614/1616/1412/128/82/2