An Arnold Palmer Signature Course

The championship golf course at Frenchman’s Reserve is without question the ultimate expression of the Arnold Palmer guarantee of uncompromising standards in golf course design. With large, subtle greens and fairways lined with tall Florida pines and colorful wildflowers, the course enhances the beauty of the lush South Florida landscape.




Hole 9
The returning ninth hole is a sharp dogleg right with a native sand area on the right side the of the fairway. This par 4 is framed by a natural preserve area of pines and oaks and requires two good golf shots.

Yardage
Black
406
Gold
377 
Blue
377 
Silver
355
White
355
Green
267  
Orange
267 
Red
218
Par: 4 | Handicap: (Men's/Ladies'): 11/13

Scorecard
Hole1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 IN
Black 532158 409 206 389 426  412518 406 3,456 
Gold5321584012063894064125123773,393
Blue5111504011813474063905123773,275
Silver511150379653233943904863553,153
White4971313791653233943604863553,090
Green4431103551272963773504602672,785
Orange3901103071272563093224082672,496
Red 390 70307 112 256 309 322 408 2182,392
Par53434445436
Handicap
(M/W)
9/915/177/713/1517/115/51/13/311/13 


Hole10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 SETTOTAL
Black  512 154356 543 199 317  390374 434 3,279  6,735
Gold5121483564971913173903634183,1926,585
Blue4951483474971912943733634183,1266,401
Silver4951483474841912943363633953,0536,206
White4591413324841732633363423952,9256,015
Green4471193034481482363203133732,7075,492
Orange3751193033871482362693133312,4814,977
Red375108 275 387 110 210269 269 3312,3344,726
Par5345344443672
Handicap
(M/W)
8/1014/1210/42/812/1616/1818/146/24/6